Call 07942566173 86% Response Rate

Send Email

Fiber Optic Cable

Authorized Wholesale Dealer of a wide range of products which include 0.9 mm lc fiber optic pigtail, single mode fiber optic cable and multi mode fiber optic cable.
0.9 Mm LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • 0.9 Mm LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • 0.9 Mm LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

0.9 Mm LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Product Price: Rs 150 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandBestnet
Diameter3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm
Coil Length1.5m
Exchangebility dB< 0.2
Storage Temperature DegreeC-45 DegreeC ~ +85 DegreeC
Operation Temperature DegreeC-40 DegreeC ~ +75 DegreeC
Fiber type50/125,62.5/125
Insertion Loss dB<0.2 (MAX <0.3)
Return Loss dB>30
Operating wavelength nm850/1300
CoresSimplex
ConnectorLC/PC Connector
Vibration dB< 0.2
Durability1000 Times
A fiber pigtail is a thin multimode or single-mode fiber optic cable with a connector installed on one end. Its purpose is to terminate the fiber in fiber optic systems, allowing data or light to be transmitted from one point to another. This termination process is called splicing
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Price: Rs 850 / UnitGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandBestnet
Jacket MaterialPVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Crush Resistance750 N/cm
Length3m,5m,10m,20m and custom lengths
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius:5.0cm (1.97in)
Weight0.080 LB
Typical Connector Loss upto0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss-55 dB
Maximum Tensile Load100 N/cm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.35 dB/km
ColorYellow
Operating Temperature-20 DegreeC to +70 DegreeC
Flex Resistance5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1550 nm0.25 dB/km
Buffer MaterialPVC LSZH
Long-Term Tensile Load50 N (222 lbs)
ConnectorsLC to LC
Installation Tensile Load100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius:3.0cm (1.2in)
Impact Resistance1,000 cycles
Maximum Connector Loss upto0.50 dB
LC to LC singlemode duplex LSZH fiber optic cable
» All of our LSZH fiber optic patch cables feature the highest grade connectors
» Jacket OD: 2.8 mm
» Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket
» 100% optically tested to ensure years of maximum dependable performance
» 9/125 micron
» 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m and custom lengths
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Price: Rs 800 / 3 mtrGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandBestnet
No of Cores4, 6, 8, 12 and 24 core
Jacket OD2.8 mm
Cable Length3m, 5m, 10m, 20m and custom lengths
Micron50/125 and 62.5/125
Bandwidth62.5.
Bestnet's LC to LC duplex multi-mode LSZH fiber optic cables are available in two diameters with engineering specifications that meet or exceed all industry standards.    length  3m, 5m, 10m, 20m
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Jain Infotech. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.